SENATORIAL TICKET

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

             (Vote for ONE)

   Pete Ricketts            2011    

   Ben Nelson             2880     

__________________________

CONGRESSIONAL TICKET

FOR REPRESENTATIVE 

IN   CONGRESS- THIRD DISTRICT

          (Vote for ONE)

    Adrian Smith    2414           

    Scott Kleeb      2554                 

__________________________

STATE TICKET

 

FOR GOVERNOR-Lt. Governor

         (Vote for ONE)

   Dave Heineman -Gov    4246

     Rick Sheehy-Lt Gov

 

  David Hahn -Gov          615

     Steve Loschen-Lt Gov

 

   Barry Richards -Gov       79

     Terry Richards-Lt Gov

 

   Mort Sullivan -Gov        12

     Ron Kellogg-Lt Gov

__________________________

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE        

   John A Gale             3372    

   Jay C Stoddard           938 

   Doug Paterson           170  _________________________

FOR AUDITOR OF PUBLIC

       ACCOUNTS     

   Mike Foley        2786          

   Kate Witek         1258         

   Kelly Renee Rosberg  192

  Steve Larrick        65

__________________________

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

   Jon Bruning      4136         

__________________________

FOR STATE TREASURER

   Shane Osborn      3771       

   John H Gathings    500    

_________________________

COUNTY TICKET

FOR COUNTY CLERK       

   Constance Gracey    3983    

__________________________

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

    Sheri Bryant          4337        

__________________________

FOR REGISTER OF DEEDS      

   Kyle E Russell       4251       

__________________________

FOR COUNTY ASSESSOR

   Connie Braithwaite  4077    

_________________________

FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY

   Tami Schendt         3768    

_________________________

FOR CLk  DISTRICT COURT                

   Amy J Oxford     4232       

___________________________

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF

   Ted Henderson    2833         

    Roy Crites         2128          

__________________________

FOR COUNTY SUPERVISOR

            DISTRICT ONE           

    Tammy  J Kleeb      472    

    Bryce Bartu             168 

__________________________

            DISTRICT THREE             

    Ransom Varney     612    

__________________________

           DISTRICT FIVE

    Donald Olson        604     

__________________________

          

  DISTRICT SEVEN              

   Steve Jones         276          

   Donald McCullough   452   

__________________________

NONPARTISAN

FOR JUDGE OF THE COUNTY   COURT – DISTRICT EIGHT

Shall JUDGE Alan L Brodbeck    

 be retained in office?

      YES      2693

       NO         943

__________________________

FOR JUDGE OF THE NEBRASKA WORKER’S COMPENSATION COURT?

Shall JUDGE James Michael Fitzgerald be retained in office?

        YES         2660

        NO             900

__________________________

STATE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION DISTRICT SIX

        Fred Meyer      1841

     Marilyn M Carpenter  1587

____________________________

FOR MEMBER OF EDUCATIONALSERVICE UNIT #10 AT LARGE

    Darlene S Boroff   1968

    Bill Ragan              1978

    Terrill A Spencer   2252

    Robert Reed           2320

__________________________

FOR MID PLAINS BOARD OF GOVENORS COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT THREE

     Jane O Hornung     3020

   ________________________

             DISTRICT FIVE             

   Kent O Miller       149

   Mike Groene          82

 __________________________

FOR MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION-DISTRICT #15

             

   Deb Grantzinger        376

   Mark Christen            439

   Kim Schipporeit         489

__________________________

FOR MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION-DISTRICT #25

          

    Kevin T Cooksley    1248

    Donald L Davis        1577

_____________________________

FOR MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION-DISTRICT #44

 

    Rod Amsberry         360

    Kelly M Lee            89

    Alfred A Hurt          139

    Gail L Reed             410

    Paul Johnson           282

__________________________

FOR MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION-DISTRICT #84

 

    C Zac Tobias      252

    John H Slagle     302

    Rolland W Stefka   356

    Martin Riddle        311

_____________________________

FOR MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION-DISTRICT #89

 

    Gary W Blevins        336

    Kathleen M Schweitzer    349

    Jerry Cool                       372

________________________________

FOR MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION-DISTRICT #180

 

    Tom Kennedy Jr          391

    Julianna S Jenkins       376

    Mary Ridder                231

    Betsy Spanel               162

    Brad Patterson            195

    Terese Pitkin                 63

_______________________________   

 FOR NEBRASKA PUBLIC POWER

DISTRICT-SUBDIVISION FIVE -6 YR

              

   Darrell J Nelson     3478

________________________________

  FOR CUSTER PUBLIC POWER

    DISTRICT-AT LARGE-6 YR

        (Vote for up to THREE)

    John Blakeman      1030

    Don Cantrell           1101

    Margaret Bradley                    824                   Jim Ziegler                678

    Norman C McCaslin  959

    Lloyd H Ramsey       1082

    Rolf T Glerum            217

_______________________

FOR LOUP VALLEYS RURAL PUBLIC POWER DISTRICT

             (Vote for up to THREE)

    Galen Hansen             8

    Marvin Scheideler      31

    Jim Edwards              5

    Jeff Grooms              13

    Ellen Novak              21

    Dale Zadina              27

    Kenneth B Dawson    5

_________________________

     FOR DAWSON PUBLIC

  POWER DISTRICT-DAWSON

       SUBDIVISION- 6 YR

 

    Joe Jeffrey           29

    Albert C Hecox II    50

__________________________

LOUP BASIN RECLAMATION        DISTRICT-SUBDIVISION THREE

    Randall Mauler        286

_______________________________

ANSELMO VILLAGE BOARD          OF TRUSTEES- (Vote for TWO)

    Richard L Huhman   33

    Tammy Burnett         56

___________________________

ANSLEY VILLAGE BOARD

OF TRUSTEES- (Vote for TWO)

    Eileen L Marass      31

    Kevin Rapp            123

    Robin Whitney       101

__________________________

ARNOLD VILLAGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES- (Vote for up to THREE)

    Connelley Barton      197

    Glen Bowers              167

    Ted Bubak                 207

    Karin B Moore          166

______________________________

BERWYN VILLAGE BOARD

OF TRUSTEES-(Vote for up to THREE)

    Edward Pryce       35

    Carmen K Archer   33

__________________________

CALLAWAY VILLAGE BOARD

OF TRUSTEES-(Vote for up to THREE)

   Jerrold R Meyer       206

   Michael E Miller      197

__________________________

COMSTOCK VILLAGE BOARD

 OF TRUSTEES- (Vote for up to TWO)

    Vivian Ritz        31

    Linda Shield       30

    Bernard Kowalski   12

____________________________

MASON CITY VILLAGE BOARD

 OF TRUSTEES- (Vote for up to TWO)

    George J Love     32

__________________________

MERNA VILLAGE BOARD

 OF TRUSTEES- (Vote for up to TWO)

    Dan D Smith      67

    Steve Downey    114

    Phyllis J Markham    62

__________________________

  OCONTO VILLAGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES- (Vote for up to THREE)

    Glen Bomberger     35

__________________________

FOR DIRECTOR LOWER LOUP NATURAL RESOURCE DISTRICT

SUB-DISTRICT ONE-(Vote for ONE)

     Allen Conner      1896

SUB-DISTRICT TWO-(Vote for ONE)

    Harry Thoene        921

 SUB-DIST. THREE-(Vote for ONE)

    Rollie D Amsberry   394

AT LARGE-(Vote for ONE)

    James Lightner

_________________________________

  DIRECTOR CENTRAL PLATTE      NATURAL RESOURCE DISTRICT

SUB DISTRICT ONE-(Vote for ONE)

   Brian Keiser     74

   Dean Peterson   90

_____________________________

AT LARGE- (Vote for ONE)

   Dick Mercer       95

   Carroll Sheldon     63

_______________________

CITY TICKET FOR BROKEN BOW

BROKEN BOW CITY MAYOR

       

   Jim Franssen     319

   Reynold C McMeen      1046

________________________

    BROKEN BOW CITY COUNCILMAN

     EAST WARD- (Vote for ONE)

   Gregory Scott Spanel    558

__________________________

    BROKEN BOW CITY COUNCILMAN

    WEST WARD-(Vote for ONE)

   Mike Evans      484

   Lawrence Stump      136

__________________________

BROKEN BOW AIRPORT AUTHORITY-(Vote for ONE) - 6 YR

   Robert C Jacobsen     1044

____________________________

CITY TICKET FOR SARGENT

SARGENT CITY MAYOR

         

   Bernard E Griebel     174

___________________________

         SARGENT CITY COUNCILMAN

 AT LARGE- (Vote for up to TWO)

   Janice Oeltjen     177

   Michael L Kozeal     164

   Cathy Laurella Williams    89

__________________________

 

SARGENT AIRPORT AUTHORITY            

   Joseph F Meyer     190

__________________________

ANSLEY TOWNSHIP      

Vote for up to THREE

       David Childers     211

       Kenneth L Eberle   226

__________________________

BERWYN TOWNSHIP       

Vote for up to THREE

       Gene French    93

       Gary W Cook    82

       Joyce E Clarke    94

____________________________

BROKEN BOW TOWNSHIP        

Vote for up to THREE

       Vernon Babcock    1230

___________________________

CLIFF TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

      Gary Schmitz   56

      F.C. Jim Fagan   61

_____________________________

DELIGHT TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

       John Ridder      240

       Louis Schuster     253

       Robert Schneringer     294

___________________________

DOUGLAS GROVE TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

      Perry D Erikson   48

_________________________

EAST CUSTER TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

   David Myers      21

   Thomas J Hoff     19

__________________________

ELIM TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

     Leon H Weinman    59

____________________________

ELK CREEK TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

     Greg Racicky     53

___________________________

GRANT TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

       Ronald R Struempler     18

       Gregory Callahan           18

       Kevin Kleinknecht          17

_________________________

HAYES TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

       Claude F Wells       15

       Charles F McGinn   15

       Mike McGinn          15

__________________________

KILFOIL TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

       Mickey Solomon    140

       Clifford Burnett      137

__________________________

LILLIAN TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

      LaVonne McGraw    34

LOUP TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

       Alton Uhlig        57

       Rick Bristol        60

       Darrel Entz         59

       Judy Henry         23

________________________

MYRTLE TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

       Allan J Schmidt     47

__________________________

RYNO TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

       Frank Anderson    35

       Randall K Jenkins    33

       Cary Sommer          30

_________________________

SPRING CREEK TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

        Kevin E Gabriel       7

        Rolland W Stefka     6

____________________________

WESTERVILLE TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

         Gerald Scott Kaelin     74

          Larry Slingsby            66

__________________________

WOODRIVER TOWNSHIP

Vote for up to THREE

         Richard Walter       118

         Darrell Wilson        120